FAW Tier two league formed in 1990

Welsh Cup 2018/19

Rank Teams
1 Llanuwchlyn
2 1874 Northwich
3 AFC Bebington
4 AFC Liverpool
5 AFC Telford
6 APH Liverpool
7 Aberaeron
8 Aberystwyth
9 Acton Village
10 Afan Lido
11 Airbus Broughton
12 Altrincham
13 Ashville
14 Bala Town
15 Bangor City
16 Barmouth
17 Barmouth/Buckley
18 Barnton
19 Barry Town
20 Barry Town United
21 Bartestree
22 Berriew
23 Blacon
24 Bodedern
25 Bow Street
26 Brecon Corries
27 Brickfield Rangers
28 Bridgenorth
29 Bridgnorth
30 Brymbo
31 Brymbo
32 Buckley Town
33 Bury
34 Caernarfon Town
35 Caerphilly Athletic
36 Caersws
37 Cammell Lairds
38 Capenhurst
39 Cardiff Met
40 Carmarthen Town
41 Carno
42 Cefn Albion
43 Cefn Druids
44 Cefn Druids/Llantwit
45 Cefn United
46 Chaderton
47 Chepstow
48 Chester
49 Chester 18's
50 Chirk AAA
51 City of Liverpool
52 Coedpoeth
53 Colwyn Bay
54 Connahs QN U'19
55 Connahs Quay Nomads
56 Conwy Borough
57 Corwen
58 Curzon Ashton
59 Cwmamman Utd
60 Cwmbran Town
61 Denbigh Town
62 Dolgellau
63 Droylesden
64 Duckinfield Town
65 Dyffryn Nantlle
66 East Villa
67 Ellesmere Rangers
68 Everton
69 FC Nomads
70 FC Oswestry
71 FC Penley
72 FC Queens Park
73 Fleetwood
74 Flint Town United
75 Gaerwen
76 Gap CQ Under 19
77 Garden Village
78 Glan Conwy
79 Glantraeth
80 Goytre
81 Greenfield
82 Gresford Athletic
83 Guilsfield
84 Gwalchmai
85 Haughmond
86 Haverfordwest
87 Hawarden Rangers
88 Hay St Mary's
89 Heswall
90 Holyhead All Stars
91 Holyhead Hotspur
92 Holyhead Town
93 Holyhead/Buckley
94 Holyhead/Guilsfield
95 Holywell Town
96 Hyde
97 Isle of Man
98 Knighton
99 Lex Glyndwr
100 Litherland
101 Liverpool under 21's
102 Llanberis
103 Llandrindod Wells
104 Llandryrnog
105 Llandudno
106 Llandudno Albion
107 Llandudno Junction
108 Llandyrnog United
109 Llanerchymedd
110 Llanfair PG
111 Llanfair United
112 Llangefni Town
113 Llangollen
114 Llanidloes Town
115 Llanrhaeadr YM
116 Llanrug United
117 Llanrwst
118 Llanuwchlyn
119 Llay Welfare
120 Machynlleth
121 Maghull
122 Maghull
123 Market Drayton
124 Meliden
125 Mike Parker testimonial
126 Mold Alex
127 Morecambe U'21
128 Neston Nomads
129 New Brighton
130 Newtown
131 Northwich Vics
132 Nottingham Forest
133 Oswestry Town
134 Paige Celtic
135 Panteg
136 Pegasus
137 Penmaenmawr
138 Penrhyncoch
139 Penrhyncoch/FC Nomads
140 Penrhyndeudraeth
141 Pentraeth
142 Penybont
143 Penycae
144 Penydarren BGC
145 Penyffordd
146 Port Talbot
147 Porthmadog
148 Porthmadog/Holyhead
149 Prescot Cables
150 Prestatyn Sports
151 Prestatyn Town
152 Pwllheli
153 Queens Park
154 Ramsbottom
155 Rhos Aelwyd
156 Rhostyllen
157 Rhydymwyn
158 Rhyl
159 Risca United
160 Rotherham
161 Royton Town
162 Runcorn Linnets
163 Runcorn Town
164 Ruthin Town
165 Salford City
166 Saltney Town
167 Sheff Utd Under 19's
168 Shifnal Town
169 Skelmersdale
170 South Liverpool
171 St Asaph
172 St Martins Villa
173 TNS
174 Technogroup Welshpool
175 Tranmere Rovers
176 Tranmere X1
177 Trearddur Bay
178 Tredegar Town
179 Tywyn/Bryncrug
180 Unicorn Athletic
181 Vauxhall
182 WBA
183 Warrington
184 Welshpool
185 West Didsbury and Chorlton
186 Westfields
187 Whitby
188 Whitchurch Alport
189 Widnes
190 Winsford United
191 Witton Albion
192 Wolves U'18
193 Wolves Vets
194 Wrexham