FAW Tier two league formed in 1990

Welsh Cup 2018/19

Rank Teams
1 Airbus Broughton
2 Bangor City
3 Denbigh Town
4 Porthmadog
5 Prestatyn Town
6 Rhyl
7 Bala Town
8 Caernarfon Town
9 Connahs Quay Nomads
10 Guilsfield
11 Holyhead Hotspur
12 Ruthin Town
13 Cambrain & Clydach
14 Gresford Athletic
15 Buckley Town
16 Llanuwchlyn
17 1874 Northwich
18 AFC Bebington
19 AFC Liverpool
20 AFC Telford
21 APH Liverpool
22 Aberaeron
23 Aberystwyth
24 Acton Village
25 Afan Lido
26 Altrincham
27 Ashville
28 Barmouth
29 Barmouth/Buckley
30 Barnton
31 Barry Town
32 Barry Town United
33 Bartestree
34 Blacon
35 Bodedern
36 Bow Street
37 Brecon Corries
38 Bridgenorth
39 Bridgnorth
40 Brymbo
41 Bury
42 Caerphilly Athletic
43 Cammell Lairds
44 Capenhurst
45 Cardiff Met
46 Carmarthen Town
47 Carno
48 Cefn Druids
49 Cefn Druids/Llantwit
50 Cefn United
51 Chaderton
52 Chepstow
53 Chester
54 Chester 18's
55 Chirk AAA
56 City of Liverpool
57 Colwyn Bay
58 Connahs QN U'19
59 Curzon Ashton
60 Cwmamman Utd
61 Cwmbran Town
62 Dolgellau
63 Droylesden
64 Duckinfield Town
65 East Villa
66 Ellesmere Rangers
67 Everton
68 FC Nomads
69 FC Oswestry
70 FC Penley
71 FC Queens Park
72 Fleetwood
73 Gaerwen
74 Gap CQ Under 19
75 Garden Village
76 Glan Conwy
77 Glantraeth
78 Goytre
79 Greenfield
80 Gwalchmai
81 Haughmond
82 Haverfordwest
83 Hawarden Rangers
84 Hay St Mary's
85 Heswall
86 Holyhead All Stars
87 Holyhead/Buckley
88 Holyhead/Guilsfield
89 Hyde
90 Isle of Man
91 Knighton
92 Lex Glyndwr
93 Litherland
94 Liverpool under 21's
95 Llanberis
96 Llandrindod Wells
97 Llandryrnog
98 Llandudno
99 Llandudno Albion
100 Llandudno Junction
101 Llandyrnog United
102 Llanerchymedd
103 Llanfair PG
104 Llangefni Town
105 Llangollen
106 Llanidloes Town
107 Llanrug United
108 Llanrwst
109 Llanuwchlyn
110 Machynlleth
111 Maghull
112 Maghull
113 Market Drayton
114 Meliden
115 Mike Parker testimonial
116 Morecambe U'21
117 Neston Nomads
118 Northwich Vics
119 Nottingham Forest
120 Oswestry Town
121 Paige Celtic
122 Panteg
123 Pegasus
124 Penmaenmawr
125 Penrhyncoch/FC Nomads
126 Penrhyndeudraeth
127 Pentraeth
128 Penybont
129 Penydarren BGC
130 Penyffordd
131 Port Talbot
132 Porthmadog/Holyhead
133 Prescot Cables
134 Prestatyn Sports
135 Queens Park
136 Ramsbottom
137 Rhos Aelwyd
138 Rhydymwyn
139 Risca United
140 Rotherham
141 Royton Town
142 Runcorn Linnets
143 Runcorn Town
144 Salford City
145 Saltney Town
146 Sheff Utd Under 19's
147 Shifnal Town
148 Skelmersdale
149 South Liverpool
150 St Asaph
151 St Martins Villa
152 TNS
153 Technogroup Welshpool
154 Tranmere Rovers
155 Tranmere X1
156 Trearddur Bay
157 Tredegar Town
158 Tywyn/Bryncrug
159 Unicorn Athletic
160 Vauxhall
161 WBA
162 Warrington
163 Welshpool
164 West Didsbury and Chorlton
165 Westfields
166 Whitby
167 Whitchurch Alport
168 Widnes
169 Winsford United
170 Witton Albion
171 Wolves U'18
172 Wolves Vets
173 Wrexham
174 Flint Town United
175 Caersws
176 Brickfield Rangers
177 Dyffryn Nantlle
178 Holywell Town
179 Penrhyncoch
180 Conwy Borough
181 Llanrhaeadr YM
182 Newtown
183 Berriew
184 Corwen
185 Mold Alex
186 Brymbo
187 Rhostyllen
188 Llanfair United
189 Coedpoeth
190 Pwllheli
191 New Brighton
192 Penycae
193 Cefn Albion
194 Holyhead Town
195 Llay Welfare