FAW Tier two league formed in 1990
Last season 2019


Pre Season 2018/9

Wrexham
Bala Town
Cammell Lairds
Llanrug United
Runcorn Linnets
South Liverpool
1874 Northwich
AFC Bebington
AFC Liverpool
APH Liverpool
Aberystwyth
Afan Lido
Ashville
Barmouth
Barnton
Barry Town
Bartestree
Blacon
Bow Street
Brecon Corries
Bridgnorth
Capenhurst
Carno
Cefn Albion
Chepstow
City of Liverpool
Coedpoeth
Curzon Ashton
Cwmamman Utd
Dolgellau
Duckinfield Town
Dyffryn Nantlle
Ellesmere Rangers
FC Nomads
Gap CQ Under 19
Garden Village
Glan Conwy
Glantraeth
Gwalchmai
Haughmond
Haverfordwest
Hawarden Rangers
Hay St Mary's
Holyhead All Stars
Holyhead/Buckley
Knighton
Llanberis
Llandrindod Wells
Llanerchymedd
Llanfair PG
Llangollen
Llanidloes Town
Machynlleth
Maghull
Maghull
Mike Parker testimonial
Oswestry Town
Paige Celtic
Penmaenmawr
Penrhyncoch/FC Nomads
Penrhyndeudraeth
Pentraeth
Port Talbot
Prescot Cables
Queens Park
Rhostyllen
Rhydymwyn
Risca United
Runcorn Town
Salford City
Saltney Town
Skelmersdale
St Asaph
Technogroup Welshpool
Trearddur Bay
Tredegar Town
Unicorn Athletic
Vauxhall
Welshpool
West Didsbury and Chorlton
Westfields
Whitby
Witton Albion
Wolves Vets
Wrexham Youth
Llangefni Town
Rhos Aelwyd
Berriew
Corwen
Llanrwst
Pwllheli
Llandryrnog
Widnes
Heswall
Greenfield
Penycae
Chirk AAA
Llandudno
Whitchurch Alport
Newtown
Isle of Man
Colwyn Bay
Altrincham
Litherland
Penybont
Bridgenorth
Bury
AFC Telford
Aberaeron
Acton Village
Barmouth/Buckley
Barry Town United
Caerphilly Athletic
Cardiff Met
Carmarthen Town
Cefn Druids/Llantwit
Cefn United
Chester
Chester 18's
Connahs Quay Nomads
Cwmbran Town
East Villa
Everton
FC Oswestry
FC Penley
Gaerwen
Goytre
Holyhead/Guilsfield
Hyde
Lex Glyndwr
Liverpool under 21's
Llandyrnog United
Llanuwchlyn
Llay Welfare
Market Drayton
Meliden
Northwich Vics
Nottingham Forest
Panteg
Pegasus
Penydarren BGC
Penyffordd
Porthmadog/Holyhead
Ramsbottom
Rotherham
Royton Town
Shifnal Town
St Martins Villa
TNS
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere X1
Tywyn/Bryncrug
WBA
Warrington
Winsford United
Wolves U'18
Fleetwood
Llandudno Albion
Droylesden
Chaderton
Sheff Utd Under 19's
Bodedern
Morecambe U'21
Prestatyn Sports
Neston Nomads
Llanuwchlyn
Brickfield Rangers
Connahs QN U'19
Brymbo
Air
BC
BT
C T
C ws
CD
Con
DT
FCQP
FTU
GA
Guils
HH
HT
L J
Llan YM
LU
MA
Pen
Porth
Pres
Rhyl
Ruth
Wrexham
Bala Town
Cammell Lairds
Llanrug United
0 : 0
Runcorn Linnets
South Liverpool
0 : 0
1874 Northwich
AFC Bebington
AFC Liverpool
APH Liverpool
Aberystwyth
Afan Lido
Ashville
28/07
Barmouth
14/07
Barnton
Barry Town
Bartestree
Blacon
Bow Street
Brecon Corries
Bridgnorth
Capenhurst
Carno
Cefn Albion
19/07
Chepstow
City of Liverpool
Coedpoeth
Curzon Ashton
Cwmamman Utd
Dolgellau
Duckinfield Town
Dyffryn Nantlle
Ellesmere Rangers
FC Nomads
Gap CQ Under 19
Garden Village
Glan Conwy
Glantraeth
Gwalchmai
Haughmond
06/07
Haverfordwest
Hawarden Rangers
31/07
Hay St Mary's
Holyhead All Stars
Holyhead/Buckley
Knighton
Llanberis
Llandrindod Wells
Llanerchymedd
Llanfair PG
Llangollen
03/08
Llanidloes Town
Machynlleth
Maghull
Maghull
Mike Parker testimonial
Oswestry Town
Paige Celtic
Penmaenmawr
Penrhyncoch/FC Nomads
Penrhyndeudraeth
Pentraeth
Port Talbot
Prescot Cables
Queens Park
Rhostyllen
Rhydymwyn
07/07
Risca United
Runcorn Town
Salford City
Saltney Town
Skelmersdale
St Asaph
Technogroup Welshpool
Trearddur Bay
Tredegar Town
Unicorn Athletic
Vauxhall
Welshpool
West Didsbury and Chorlton
Westfields
Whitby
Witton Albion
Wolves Vets
Wrexham Youth
Llangefni Town
Rhos Aelwyd
Berriew
Corwen
1 : 1
0 : 2
Llanrwst
Pwllheli
0 : 2
Llandryrnog
1 : 4
Widnes
0 : 3
Heswall
1 : 5
Greenfield
Penycae
0 : 5
Chirk AAA
07/07
1 : 7
27/07
Llandudno
5 : 0
24/07
Whitchurch Alport
Newtown
5 : 1
Isle of Man
4 : 0
Colwyn Bay
4 : 1
24/07
Altrincham
Litherland
Penybont
2 : 0
Bridgenorth
Bury
AFC Telford
Aberaeron
Acton Village
Barmouth/Buckley
Barry Town United
Caerphilly Athletic
Cardiff Met
Carmarthen Town
Cefn Druids/Llantwit
Cefn United
Chester
Chester 18's
Connahs Quay Nomads
Cwmbran Town
East Villa
Everton
FC Oswestry
FC Penley
Gaerwen
Goytre
Holyhead/Guilsfield
Hyde
28/07
Lex Glyndwr
Liverpool under 21's
Llandyrnog United
Llanuwchlyn
Llay Welfare
Market Drayton
Meliden
Northwich Vics
Nottingham Forest
Panteg
Pegasus
Penydarren BGC
Penyffordd
Porthmadog/Holyhead
Ramsbottom
Rotherham
Royton Town
Shifnal Town
St Martins Villa
31/07
TNS
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere X1
Tywyn/Bryncrug
WBA
Warrington
31/07
Winsford United
Wolves U'18
Fleetwood
Llandudno Albion
25/07
3 : 4
Droylesden
Chaderton
Sheff Utd Under 19's
Bodedern
0 : 3
Morecambe U'21
0 : 3
Prestatyn Sports
Neston Nomads
0 : 5
Llanuwchlyn
19/07
0 : 6
Brickfield Rangers
1 : 3
1 : 1
0 : 3
Connahs QN U'19
1 : 9
Brymbo
07/07
1 : 10
Air0 : 2
4 : 1
BC2 : 2
28/07
28/07
BT4 : 2
1 : 3
21/07
2 : 0
C T
0 : 0
C ws
CD
Con1 : 2
21/07
28/07
28/07
02/08
1 : 2
2 : 0
1 : 4
10/07
DT01/08
24/07
28/07
4 : 0
4 : 1
FCQP
FTU0 : 3
26/07
21/07
28/07
3 : 1
GA
Guils18/07
20/07
HH4 : 1
HT
7 : 0
L J
Llan YM
LU
MA31/07
0 : 1
Pen04/08
3 : 1
24/07
21/07
28/07
1 : 2
Porth24/07
2 : 0
0 : 1
Pres21/07
2 : 0
28/07
2 : 2
14/07
28/07
Rhyl0 : 0
0 : 3
1 : 1
03/08
28/07
24/07
4 : 3
Ruth1 : 2
4 : 4
10/07