FAW Tier two league formed in 1990
Last season 2019


Pre Season 2018/9

Rank Teams
1 Gresford Athletic
2 Porthmadog
3 Holywell Town
4 Holyhead Hotspur
5 Llandudno
6 Whitchurch Alport
7 Newtown
8 Isle of Man
9 Denbigh Town
10 Caernarfon Town
11 Colwyn Bay
12 Altrincham
13 Bangor City
14 Buckley Town
15 Prestatyn Town
16 Wrexham
17 Litherland
18 Penybont
19 Airbus Broughton
20 Bala Town
21 Cammell Lairds
22 Llanfair United
23 Flint Town United
24 Ruthin Town
25 Bridgenorth
26 Bury
27 Llanrug United
28 Runcorn Linnets
29 South Liverpool
30 1874 Northwich
31 AFC Bebington
32 AFC Liverpool
33 AFC Telford
34 APH Liverpool
35 Aberaeron
36 Aberystwyth
37 Acton Village
38 Afan Lido
39 Ashville
40 Barmouth
41 Barmouth/Buckley
42 Barnton
43 Barry Town
44 Barry Town United
45 Bartestree
46 Blacon
47 Bow Street
48 Brecon Corries
49 Bridgnorth
50 Caerphilly Athletic
51 Caersws
52 Capenhurst
53 Cardiff Met
54 Carmarthen Town
55 Carno
56 Cefn Albion
57 Cefn Druids
58 Cefn Druids/Llantwit
59 Cefn United
60 Chepstow
61 Chester
62 Chester 18's
63 City of Liverpool
64 Coedpoeth
65 Connahs Quay Nomads
66 Curzon Ashton
67 Cwmamman Utd
68 Cwmbran Town
69 Dolgellau
70 Duckinfield Town
71 Dyffryn Nantlle
72 East Villa
73 Ellesmere Rangers
74 Everton
75 FC Nomads
76 FC Oswestry
77 FC Penley
78 FC Queens Park
79 Gaerwen
80 Gap CQ Under 19
81 Garden Village
82 Glan Conwy
83 Glantraeth
84 Goytre
85 Guilsfield
86 Gwalchmai
87 Haughmond
88 Haverfordwest
89 Hawarden Rangers
90 Hay St Mary's
91 Holyhead All Stars
92 Holyhead/Buckley
93 Holyhead/Guilsfield
94 Hyde
95 Knighton
96 Lex Glyndwr
97 Liverpool under 21's
98 Llanberis
99 Llandrindod Wells
100 Llandyrnog United
101 Llanerchymedd
102 Llanfair PG
103 Llangollen
104 Llanidloes Town
105 Llanrhaeadr YM
106 Llanuwchlyn
107 Llay Welfare
108 Machynlleth
109 Maghull
110 Maghull
111 Market Drayton
112 Meliden
113 Mike Parker testimonial
114 Northwich Vics
115 Nottingham Forest
116 Oswestry Town
117 Paige Celtic
118 Panteg
119 Pegasus
120 Penmaenmawr
121 Penrhyncoch/FC Nomads
122 Penrhyndeudraeth
123 Pentraeth
124 Penydarren BGC
125 Penyffordd
126 Port Talbot
127 Porthmadog/Holyhead
128 Prescot Cables
129 Queens Park
130 Ramsbottom
131 Rhostyllen
132 Rhydymwyn
133 Risca United
134 Rotherham
135 Royton Town
136 Runcorn Town
137 Salford City
138 Saltney Town
139 Shifnal Town
140 Skelmersdale
141 St Asaph
142 St Martins Villa
143 TNS
144 Technogroup Welshpool
145 Tranmere Rovers
146 Tranmere X1
147 Trearddur Bay
148 Tredegar Town
149 Tywyn/Bryncrug
150 Unicorn Athletic
151 Vauxhall
152 WBA
153 Warrington
154 Welshpool
155 West Didsbury and Chorlton
156 Westfields
157 Whitby
158 Winsford United
159 Witton Albion
160 Wolves U'18
161 Wolves Vets
162 Wrexham Youth
163 Penrhyncoch
164 Fleetwood
165 Llandudno Albion
166 Mold Alex
167 Rhyl
168 Llangefni Town
169 Rhos Aelwyd
170 Berriew
171 Corwen
172 Droylesden
173 Llanrwst
174 Pwllheli
175 Conwy Borough
176 Chaderton
177 Llandryrnog
178 Sheff Utd Under 19's
179 Bodedern
180 Morecambe U'21
181 Widnes
182 Heswall
183 Greenfield
184 Prestatyn Sports
185 Neston Nomads
186 Penycae
187 Chirk AAA
188 Llanuwchlyn
189 Brickfield Rangers
190 Llandudno Junction
191 Connahs QN U'19
192 Brymbo